Parish councils contact information

Abney, Abney Grange, Offerton And Highlow Parish Council

Contact

Aldwark (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Alkmonton & Hungry Bentley Parish Council

Contact

Mr S Warren
1 Council Houses
Alkmonton
Ashbourne
Derbyshire
DE6 3DH

Work phone: 07986 539217

Email: parishclerkahb@gmail.com

Committee Member

Alfred Martin Burton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Megan Oliver

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen Richard Spencer

(Address not supplied)

Ashbourne Town Council

Contact

Ms C Dean
Town Hall
Ashbourne
Derbyshire
DE6 1ES

Work phone: 01335 342291 / 07837 712831

Email: townclerk@ashbournetowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Anthony Bates

Belle Vue Ward




Committee Member

Adrian Robert Currie

Belle Vue Ward




Committee Member

Sandra Marion Spencer

Belle Vue Ward




Committee Member

Denise Brown

Hilltop Ward




Home: (Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Gustav Clark

Hilltop Ward




Committee Member

Barbara Michalek

Hilltop Ward




Committee Member

Edward David Brown

Parkside Ward




Committee Member

Caroline Ann Cooper

Parkside Ward




Committee Member

Janet Keyne

Parkside Ward




Committee Member

Phillip Chell

St Oswald Ward




Committee Member

Sue Moore

St Oswald Ward




Committee Member

Ann Smith

St Oswald Ward




Ashford In The Water Parish Council

Contact

Mrs A J Fox
Derwent Cottage
Calver Bridge
Calver
Hope Valley
S32 3XA

Work phone: 01433 631689

Email: angelafox@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Kate Joanne Furness

Committee Member

Christopher Andrew Harrison

Committee Member

Val Sidery

Committee Member

Jane Spinks

Committee Member

Ben Taft

Atlow (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs S Stuart-Monteith
The Shaws
Winn Lane
Atlow
Ashbourne

Work phone: 01335 370313

Email: suzanna@shawsfarm.co.uk

Bakewell Town Council

Contact

Mr J Rowe
Town Hall
The Square
Bakewell
Derbyshire
DE45 1BT

Work phone: 01629 813525

Email: townclerk@bakewelltowncouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

John Boyle

Committee Member

Kay Fairest

Committee Member

Helen Margaret Garvey

Committee Member

Alyson Hill

Committee Member

Robert Lawrence Kirkwood

Committee Member

Paul Charles Miller

Committee Member

Paul Wayne Morgans

Committee Member

Bill Storey

Committee Member

Mark Anthony Wakeman

Ballidon And Bradbourne Parish Council

Contact

Mrs L Brown
Holly Cottage
Well Street
Brassington
DE4 4HJ

Work phone: 01629 540442

Email: bradbourneparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Jean Emma Castledine

Committee Member

Martin Crowder

Committee Member

Timothy John Kelly

Baslow And Bubnell Parish Council

Contact

Mrs S Porter
Pynot Cottage
School Lane
Beeley
Matlock
DE4 2NU

Work phone: 01629 732365 / 07866 695132

Email: clerk.baslow.bubnell@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Chris Brown

Committee Member

Stephen John Brown

Committee Member

Sheila Buckham

Public

Jane Buckham

Committee Member

Simon Chalk

Committee Member

Richard Clark

Committee Member

David Dalrymple-Smith

Committee Member

David Dawson

Committee Member

Nick Gilbert

Committee Member

Jonathan Holsgrove

Committee Member

Jayne Rawlinson

Committee Member

Tim Tucker

Committee Member

Martin Watson

Beeley Parish Council

Contact

Mrs S Porter
Pynot Cottage
School Lane
Beeley
Matlock
DE4 2NU

Work phone: 01629 732365

Email: beeleyparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Elizabeth Mary Gravil

Committee Member

Chris Hornsby

Committee Member

Chris Mills

Committee Member

Robert Henry Webster

Biggin By Hulland (Parish Meeting)

Contact

L Redfern
Winster Cottage
Biggin
Hulland Ward
Ashbourne
DE6 3FJ

Email: Redfern.Louise@sky.com

Birchover Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Bailey
2 Keeling Terrace
Birchover
Nr Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 2BL

Work phone: 01629 650505

Email: janetbailey86@gmail.com

Committee Member

Philip John Bennett

Committee Member

William Elliot

Committee Member

Sylvia Evelyn Foster

Committee Member

Linda Georgina Neale

Committee Member

Gerry O'Rourke

Committee Member

Andrew Roy Prince

Blackwell In The Peak (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs C Gregory
Blackwell Hall
Blackwell in the Peak
Taddington
Buxton
SK17 9TQ

Email: christine.gregory@talktalk.net

Bonsall Parish Council

Contact

Ms J Milverton
69 Yeoman Street
Bonsall
Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 2AA

Work phone: 07306 311451

Email: bonsallclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Jon Barry

Committee Member

Richard Grover

Committee Member

Mark Eric Harris

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen John Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jackie Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Ann Tobin

(Address not supplied)

Boylestone Parish Council

Contact

Mr P Bambury
Windrush
Hall Gardens
Church Lane
Hemington
DE74 2RU

Work phone: 01335 330009

Email: boylestoneparish2@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Peter Thomas Geoffrey Wilkins

Committee Member

Matthew Edward Moore

Committee Member

George Michael Upson

Committee Member

Helen Louise Walker

Committee Member

Derek Walter Watkins

Bradley Parish Council

Contact

Miss A Higton
4 Paddocks Close
Pinxton
Nottingham
NG16 6JR

Work phone: 07722 242292

Email: bradleyclerk@gmail.com

Bradwell Parish Council

Contact

Mrs C Preston
14 Main Road
Bradwell
Hope Valley
S33 9JG

Work phone: 01433 623485

Email: parishclerk@bradda.org

Committee Member

Paul Downing

Committee Member

Linda Granger

Committee Member

Zach Harrison

Committee Member

Peter Higgs

Committee Member

MIchael Joseph

Committee Member

Eve Lake

Committee Member

Ruth Lancaster

Committee Member

Andrew Nash

Committee Member

Brian Salisbury

Committee Member

Martin Salvage

Committee Member

Alison Taylor

Brailsford Parish Council

Contact

Ms C Crossley
PO Box 8108
Derby
DE1 0ZU

Work phone: 07826 179317

Email: clerk@brailsfordandednastonpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Dale John Heath

Committee Member

Katie Marianne Kerr

Public

Patricia Ann Laughlin

Committee Member

Lucy Thompson

Committee Member

Simon Thompson

Committee Member

John White

Committee Member

Gillian Woodhouse

Brassington Parish Council

Contact

Ms L Brown
Holly Cottage
Well Street
Brassington
DE4 4HJ

Work phone: 01629 540442

Email: brassingtonclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Patrick Clifford Carlin

Committee Member

John Heath

Committee Member

John David Hedger

Committee Member

Alan Maier

Committee Member

Timothy Spencer Vardy Pope

Committee Member

Darren James Rippon

Committee Member

Deborah Mary Wain

Brushfield (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Callow (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs A Poynter
Callow Carr Farm
Wirksworth
Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 4BN

Work phone: 01629 822484

Email: apoynter@talktalk.net

Calver Parish Council

Contact

Ms T Garrod
Clematis House
110 Morledge
Matlock
DE4 3SD

Work phone: 07866 570383

Email: clerk@calverparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Jen Callard

Committee Member

Sharon Cronin

Committee Member

David Logan Douglas

Committee Member

Jon Pascal Edmond Egdell

Committee Member

Amanda Mundy

Committee Member

Susan Jane Atkins Newsome

Committee Member

Harry Russell White

Committee Member

Sally Ann Whitham

Carsington And Hopton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs K Gruber
Homestead Farm
10 Alfreton Road
Newton
Derbyshire
DE55 5TP

Work phone: 07595 515154

Email: clerk@carsingtonhopton-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Louise Corbett

Committee Member

Helen Louise Corbett

Committee Member

Neil Gourley Edmiston

Committee Member

Ruth Katie Miles

Committee Member

Simon Roy Mitchell

Committee Member

Michelle Jane Wilson

Chatsworth (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr C Robinson
Norman Villa
Edensor
Derbyshire
DE45 1PH

Work phone: 01246 582938

Email: clive.robinson@w3z.co.uk

Chelmorton Parish Council

Contact

Mr M Lovell
Christmas Cottage
Church Street
Youlgrave
Bakewell
DE45 1WL

Work phone: 01629 636151

Email: parishclerk@chelmortonparish.org.uk

Committee Member

Emma Beresford

Committee Member

Sandra Janet Cooper

Committee Member

Kirsty Duncan

Committee Member

Richard Molyneux Jones

Committee Member

Wayne Thomas Mosley

Committee Member

James Mark Skidmore

Clifton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs N Taylor-Smith
Belindas Cottage
Wallash
Mayfield
Ashbourne
DE6 2JZ

Email: clerk@cliftonparishcouncil.uk

Cromford Parish Council

Contact

Mrs S Bacon
7 South Park Avenue
Darley Dale
DE4 2FY

Email: cromfordparishcouncil@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Matthew James Birch

Committee Member

Russ Boyack

Committee Member

Alistair S Fraser

Committee Member

Marie Szegota

Committee Member

Iain Duncan Wakefield

Committee Member

Richard Walsh

Cubley Parish Council

Contact

Ms C Holdsworth
9 Derby Lane
Cubley
Ashbourne
DE6 2EY

Work phone: 07795979751

Email: charlottedholdsworth@outlook.com

Curbar Parish Council

Contact

P Gilbert
Ashdene
Main Road
Taddington
Derbyshire
SK17 9TR

Work phone: 07971 195596

Email: clerk@curbarparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Alexa Masterson-Jones

Darley Dale Town Council

Contact

Mr I Adkin
The Whitworth Centre
Station Road
Darley Dale
Matlock
DE4 2EQ

Work phone: 01629 735248 / 07527 923922

Email: townclerk@darleydale.gov.uk

Committee Member

Barry Mellor

Committee Member

Carolyn Mary Curtis





North Ward

Committee Member

Ann Elliott





North Ward

Committee Member

Wendy Evelyn Godber





North Ward

Committee Member

Alan Martin Long





North Ward

Committee Member

Dave Oakley





North Ward

Committee Member

Jason Charles Farmer





South Ward

Committee Member

Sarah Jill Halliwell





South Ward

Committee Member

Ian Thomson Walker





South Ward

Committee Member

James William Wilson





South Ward

Doveridge Parish Council

Contact

K Darcy
The Chapel
Chapel Green
Doveridge
Ashbourne
DE6 5JY

Work phone: 07770 394299

Email: clerk-doveridgepc@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Jacqueline Antoinette Allison

Committee Member

John Michael Bointon

Committee Member

Geoff Buck

Committee Member

Susan Elizabeth Dews

Committee Member

Jo Ewing

Committee Member

Nesta Anne Jarville

Committee Member

Michael Peter Lyon

Committee Member

James Howard Mason

Committee Member

Pamela May Wallis

Eaton & Alsop & Newton Grange Parish Council

Contact

Mrs V Kirkham
The Orchard
Parwich
Ashbourne
Derbyshire

Work phone: 01335 390458

Email: eangclerk@gmail.com

Edensor (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr N W Wood
Calton Lees House
Beeley
Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 2NX

Work phone: 01246 565300 / 01629 734014

Email: njww@chatsworth.org

Edlaston And Wyaston Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Sadler
Corner Cottage
Wootton Rd
Ellastone
Ashbourne
DE6 2HA

Work phone: 01335 324692

Email: js.wyedpc@gmail.com

Elton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Jackson
8 Bradley Close
Birchover
Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 2BG

Work phone: 01629 650727

Email: janicejackson86@hotmail.co.uk

Eyam Parish Council

Contact

Mr C Swindell
Laburnum Cottage
Well Street
Elton
Matlock
DE4 2BY

Work phone: 07816 986956

Email: eyamparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Mano Belivanis

Committee Member

Marie Elizabeth Brown

Committee Member

Ian David Jackson

Committee Member

Christopher Evelyn Mason

Committee Member

Christopher John Plant

Committee Member

Peter Silley

Committee Member

Leslie Spittle

Committee Member

Paul Wiles

Committee Member

Jeremy James Wright

Fenny Bentley Parish Council

Contact

Mrs B Kirkham
7 Ashes Lane
Fenny Bentley
Ashbourne
Derbyshire
DE6 1LB

Work phone: 07916 298107

Email: clerk@fennybentley.org.uk

Flagg Parish Council

Contact

Mr S Mansfield
Under the Hill Cottage
Green Lane
Earl Sterndale
Buxton
SK17 0RN

Work phone: 01298 83308 / 07471 121650

Email: swmde52@yahoo.co.uk

Foolow (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr S Wills
Lower Barn
Foolow
Eyam
Hope Valley
S32 5QR

Work phone: 01433 631528

Email: shs360@gmail.com

Froggatt (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr James Fletcher
Malthouse Cottage
Malthouse Lane
Froggatt
Hope Valley
S32 3ZA

Work phone: 01433 630033 / 07721 828883

Email: parish@froggattvillage.co.uk

Gratton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr J Green
Gratton Grange Farm
Gratton
Bakewell
Derbyshire
DE45 1LN

Work phone: 07736770642

Email: jockeyjim@gmail.com

Great Longstone Parish Council

Contact

Mr Simon Headington
Church Croft
Church Lane
Great Longstone
Bakewell
DE45 1TB

Work phone: 07968295258

Email: parishcouncil@greatlongstone.org

Committee Member

Philip James Barrett

Committee Member

Caroline Mary Briggs

Committee Member

James Lee Julian Cox

Committee Member

Simon Headington

Committee Member

Elizabeth Wendy Long

Committee Member

Jane Harriet Rigby

Grindleford Parish Council

Contact

S Battarbee
Overgrindle
Sir William Hill Road
Grindleford
Hope Valley
S32 2HS

Work phone: 01433 630674

Email: grindleparish@gmail.com

Harthill (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr P Pimms
Greenfields Farm
Alport
Bakewell
Derbyshire
DE45 1NS

Email: peterpimm@gmail.com

Hartington Middle Quarter Parish Council

Contact

Mrs P Sutton
12 Roche Avenue
Leek
Staffordshire
ST13 6QH

Work phone: 07974 362676

Email: pat.sutton@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

William John Bradburry

Committee Member

Paula Bradbury

Committee Member

Mark Anthony Hodgkinson

Committee Member

Alexander David Holland

Committee Member

Ben Mycock

Hartington Nether Quarter Parish Council

Contact

Mrs S Hampson
6 Alsop Moor Cottages
Alsop-en-le-Dale
Ashbourne
Derbyshire
DE6 1QS

Work phone: 07870 873576

Email: sandra.hampson@hotmail.co.uk

Hartington Town Quarter Parish Council

Contact

Mrs S Hampson
6 Alsop Moor Cottages
Alsop-en-le-Dale
Ashbourne
Derbyshire
DE6 1QS

Work phone: 07870 873576

Email: sandra.hampson@hotmail.co.uk

Hassop (Parish Meeting)

Contact

A Dunn
Hassop Green
Hassop
Bakewell
Derbyshire
DE45 1NS

Work phone: 01629 640233 / 07836 316594

Email: hassopmeeting@gmail.com

Hathersage Parish Council

Contact

Mr S Wyatt
38 Totley Hall Croft
Totley
Sheffield
S17 4BE

Work phone: 07432 422470

Email: clerk@hathersageparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Martn James Bloor

Committee Member

Bill Hanley

Committee Member

Bridget Hanley

Committee Member

Tomothy James Hill

Committee Member

James NIcholas Marsden

Committee Member

Jane Alice Marsden

Committee Member

Rosemary Olle

Committee Member

Heather Jane Rodgers

Committee Member

Peter Mark Rowland

Committee Member

James Ashton Shuttleworth

Committee Member

Ann Yule

Hazelbadge (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Highlow (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Hognaston Parish Council

Contact

Mr C Swindell
Village Hall Post Box
Main Street
Hognaston
Ashbourne
DE6 1PR

Work phone: 07816 986956

Email: hognastonclerk@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Alan Hugh Cribbens

Committee Member

Julie Dawn Lewis

Committee Member

George Peach

Committee Member

John Thornley OBE

Committee Member

Rachel Anne Webster

Hollington Parish Council

Contact

Mr P Bambury
Windrush
Hall Gardens
Hemington
Derbyshire
DE74 2RU

Work phone: 07715050451

Email: pbambury@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Malcolm Feltwell

Committee Member

Fiona Jordon

Public

Jonathan Paul Merkens

Committee Member

Christopher Andrew Ward

Hucklow (Great Hucklow)

Contact

D Stansfield
The Old Methodist Chapel
Great Hucklow
Buxton
Derbyshire
SK17 8RG

Work phone: 07889 780283

Email: parish.clerk@hucklow.net

Committee Member

Martin Douglas Beer

Committee Member

Carol Bradshaw

Committee Member

Jamie Ollerenshaw

Committee Member

Matt Watson

Committee Member

Nick Williams

Hulland (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr T Sadler
Moss Farmhouse
Hulland Village
Ashbourne
DE6 3EP

Work phone: 07808 523021

Email: timsadler931@btinternet.com

Hulland Ward Parish Council

Contact

Mrs B Kirkham
7 Ashes Lane
Fenny Bentley
Ashbourne
DE6 1LD

Work phone: 07916 298107 / 07938 808730

Email: parishclerk@hullandwardpc.co.uk

Committee Member

David Astle

Committee Member

Maureen Elizabeth Atkin

Committee Member

David Balls

Committee Member

Peter Adrian Lightbourne Birkbeck

Committee Member

Arthur Champion

Committee Member

Karl Robert Dean

Committee Member

Julie Patricia Morgan

Committee Member

Shane Morgan

Ible (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr M Adlam-Stiles
Sycamore House
Ible
Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 4HS

Work phone: 01629 650548

Email: parishchair@ible.org.uk

Ivonbrook Grange (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Kirk Ireton Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Jackson
8 Bradley Close
Birchover
Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 2BG

Work phone: 01629 650 727

Email: janicejackson86@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Colin Leslie Egan

Committee Member

Simon Gallacher

Committee Member

Janet Denise Hall

Kniveton Parish Council

Contact

Ms L Brown
Holly Cottage
Well Street
Brassington
Derbyshire
DE4 4HJ

Work phone: 01629 540442

Email: clerk.knivetonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Rhoda Kathleen Barnett

Committee Member

Gillian Helen Bates

Committee Member

John Bradbury MBE

Committee Member

Janina Maria Housley

Committee Member

Douglas Keith Simmonds

Little Longstone (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs S Stokes
Longstone Byre
Little Longstone
Bakewell
DE45 1NN

Work phone: 01629 640851

Email: stokes271@btinternet.com

Litton Parish Council

Contact

Ms G Turner
Rockingham Lodge
Market Square
Tideswell
Buxton
SK17 8LQ

Email: littonparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Caroline Edwards Brunt

Committee Member

Clare Gamble

Committee Member

Neil Gregory

Committee Member

Ian George Rennie

Committee Member

Christine Valerie Robinson

Committee Member

Gordon Stansfield Rooke

Committee Member

Claire Louise Saxby

Longford Parish Council

Contact

Mr M J Tunnicliffe
Birch Cottage
Longford
Ashbourne
Derbyshire
DE6 3DT

Work phone: 01335 330257

Email: info@longfordparishcouncil.co.uk

Mappleton Parish Council

Contact

Ms R Alton
Alley Cottage
Snelston
Ashbourne
Derbyshire
DE6 2GP

Work phone: 07860 140526

Email: clerk.mappletonpc@gmail.com

Marston Montgomery Parish Council

Contact

Cllr P Butler, Chair of Marston Montgomery Parish Council
Village Hall
Old School Meadows
Marston Montgomery
Ashbourne
DE6 2FQ

Email: marstonmontgomeryparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Elizabeth Archer

Committee Member

Matthew Bates

Committee Member

Nicholas Brown

Committee Member

Peter Michael Butler

Committee Member

Peter John Collyer

Matlock Bath Parish Council

Contact

Ms J Baranek
Coppice End
Woodland Terrace
Derby Road
Matlock Bath
DE4 3PU

Work phone: 01629 56831 / 07914 420545

Email: clerk@matlockbathparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Peter Andrew Baraneck

Committee Member

Helen Keay

Committee Member

Jackie Ligo

Committee Member

Leisha Caroline Martin

Committee Member

Lousie Anne Moran

Committee Member

David John Mowle

Committee Member

Christopher Mark Vivian

Committee Member

Spencer Wiltshire

Matlock Town Council

Contact

Mr Simon Hosmer
Imperial Rooms
Imperial Road
Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 3NL

Work phone: 01629 583042

Email: townclerk@matlock.gov.uk

Committee Member

Paul Cruise

Chesterfield Road East Ward




Committee Member

Marilyn Amy Franks

Chesterfield Road East Ward




Committee Member

Stephen Flitter

Hurst Farm Ward




Committee Member

Steve Wain

North of Jackson Road Ward




Committee Member

Sue Burfoot

Matlock Bank and Sheriff Fields




Committee Member

Diane Fletcher

Matlock Bank & Sheriff Fields Ward




Committee Member

David Christopher Hughes

Matlock Green Ward




Committee Member

Jason Nicholas Carlos Knighton

Riber and Starkholmes Ward




Committee Member

Len Best

Smedley Street Ward




Committee Member

Pat Wildgoose

Smedley Street Ward




Mercaston (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs C Allen
Stoop Barns
Mercaston
Ashbourne
DE6 3BJ

Work phone: 07970 388771

Email: mercastonparish@outlook.com

Middleton And Smerrill Parish Council

Contact

Mr M Lovell
Christmas Cottage
Church Street
Youlgrave
DE45 1WL

Work phone: 01629 636151

Email: parishclerk@middletonbyyoulgrave.org.uk

Middleton By Wirksworth Parish Council

Contact

Mr J Rowe
1 Devonshire Villas
Upperwood Road
Matlock Bath
Matlock
DE4 3PD

Work phone: 07717 137526

Email: clerk@middletonbywirksworth-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Lisa Bingham

Committee Member

Helen Margaret Brocklehurst

Committee Member

Dawn Greatorex

Committee Member

Dianne Helen Jeremy

Committee Member

David Morris

Committee Member

Patrick John Musgrave

Committee Member

Glynis Spencer

Committee Member

Nicola Wallace

Committee Member

William James Wigley

Monyash Parish Council

Contact

L Bramwell
Crookbank Farm
Tideswell
Derbyshire
SK17 8RB

Work phone: 01298872969

Email: lesleybramwell50@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Simon Alan Corble

Committee Member

Sheenagh Margaret Mudford

Committee Member

Jonathan Francis White

Committee Member

Andrew Robert Woolley

Committee Member

Philip Woolley

Nether Haddon (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs M Pope
5 Wye Terrace
Bakewell Road
Rowsley
Matlock
DE4 2EB

Work phone: 01629 733944

Norbury And Roston Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Sadler
Corner Cottage
Wootton Road
Ellastone
Ashbourne
DE6 2HA

Work phone: 01335 324692

Email: norburyandrostonpc.clerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Karl Stuart Davis

Committee Member

Kathryn Michele Robinson

Northwood And Tinkersley Parish Council

Contact

Rachel Verdicchio
55 Northwood Lane
Darley Dale
DE4 2HR

Work phone: 07718623546

Email: northwood.tinkersleypc@gmail.com

Committee Member

David Hempshall

Committee Member

Tessa Lindebaum

Committee Member

Chris Ragg

Committee Member

John Anthony Verdicchio

Committee Member

Colin Wragg

Offcote And Underwood Parish Council

Contact

Mr K J Lomas
High Medows
70 Windmill Lane
Ashbourne
Derbyshire
DE6 1JA

Work phone: 01335 344132

Email: keithlomas241@btinternet.com

Osmaston And Yeldersley Parish Council

Contact

F Raistrick
Ashlee Cottage
Gallowstree Lane
Upper Mayfield
Ashbourne
DE6 2HJ

Work phone: 01335 300102

Email: clerk.osmastonandyeldersley@gmail.com

Over Haddon Parish Council

Contact

Mr M Lovell
Christmas Cottage
Church Street
Youlgrave
DE45 1WL

Work phone: 01629 636151

Email: parishclerk@overhaddonparish.org.uk

Committee Member

Zena Hawley

Committee Member

Sally Angela Mosley

Committee Member

Joe Oldfield

Committee Member

Roger Francis John Truscott

Committee Member

Timothy Walton

Parwich Parish Council

Contact

Mr A Martin
Fernlea
Parwich
Ashbourne
DE6 1QJ

Work phone: 01335 216238

Email: clerk@parwichparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Stuart Chambers

Committee Member

Martin Frank Compton

Committee Member

Lynette Coyne

Committee Member

Michael Andrew Edge

Committee Member

Isobel Diane Manning

Committee Member

James George Urquhart Turnbull

Pilsley (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Ms Z Wareham
1 South View
Pilsley
Bakewell
Derbyshire
DE45 1NR

Work phone: 01246 583432

Email: pilsley.meeting@gmail.com

Rodsley And Yeaveley

Contact

Mrs R Alton
Alley Cottage
Snelston
Ashbourne
Derbyshire
DE6 2GP

Email: clerkrodsandyeavpc@outlook.com

Rowland (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs K Mort
Elm Cottage
Rowland
Derbyshire
DE45 1NR

Work phone: 07855 974558

Email: karenmort2010@gmail.com

Rowsley Parish Council

Contact

Miss S Bacon
7 South Park Avenue
Darley Dale
Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 2FY

Work phone: 07545 704384

Email: rowsleyparishcouncil@gmail.com

Committee Member

Victoria Katherine Friend

Committee Member

Robert William Hockley

Committee Member

Kath Potter

Committee Member

Kevin Rowney

Committee Member

Jo-Ann Wildgoose

Sheldon (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs Lindsey Jones
Sheldon Parish Meeting
Hartington Memorial Hall
Sheldon
Bakewell
DE45 1QS

Email: parishchair@sheldonvillage.org.uk

Shirley Parish Council

Contact

Miss S Bacon
7 South Park Avenue
Darley Dale
Matlock
DE4 2FY

Work phone: 07545 704384

Email: parishcouncilshirley@gmail.com

Committee Member

Ian Crabtree

Committee Member

Angela Jane Delaney

Committee Member

William James Leeney

Committee Member

Anthony Taylor

Committee Member

Suzanne Walker

Snelston (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs R Alton
Alley Cottage
Snelston
Ashbourne
DE6

Somersal Herbert (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Work phone: 01283 585797

South Darley Parish Council

Contact

Mr C Swindell
Laburnum Cottage
Well Street
Elton
Matlock
DE4 2BY

Work phone: 07816986956

Email: clerk@southdarleyparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Nicola Fuller

Committee Member

Barbara Glasson

Committee Member

Brian Haymes

Committee Member

Jeremy Higham

Committee Member

Lydia Jayne Judson

Committee Member

Ian David Middup

Committee Member

Julie Ann Wayman

Committee Member

Julia Wilks

Stanton In Peak Parish Council

Contact

Mr M Lovell
Christmas Cottage
Church Street
Youlgrave
Bakewell
DE45 1WL

Work phone: 01629 636151

Email: parishclerk@stantoninpeakparish.org.uk

Committee Member

Sue Fogg

Committee Member

Rosalind Jean Griffith

Committee Member

Andrew Mellor

Committee Member

Paul Nigel Morris

Committee Member

Ian Mortimore

Stoney Middleton Parish Council

Contact

A Flint
Braeside
Mill Lane
Stoney Middleton
S32 4TS

Work phone: 01433 631782

Email: SMPC.Clerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Sue Bettney

Committee Member

Richard Brisbin

Committee Member

Angela Jean Cottle

Committee Member

Colin Peter Hall

Committee Member

Martina Hodgson

Committee Member

Karen Mary Catherine Wood

Sudbury Parish Council

Contact

K Darcy
The Chapel
Chapel Green
Doveridge
Ashbourne
DE6 5JY

Work phone: 07770 394299

Email: sudburyparish@aol.co.uk

Taddington Parish Council

Contact

Ms S Kelly
Church Farm
Main Street
Taddington
Derbyshire
SK17 9TU

Email: clerk@taddingtonparishcouncil.org.uk

Tansley Parish Council

Contact

Mrs S A Leighton
33 Church Lane
South Wingfield
Alfreton
Derbyshire
DE55 7NJ

Work phone: 01773 833823 / 07889 413 547

Email: clerk@tansleyparish.com

Committee Member

Frances Challis

Committee Member

Roger William Flint

Committee Member

Karen Hodgson

Committee Member

John Barry Hopkinson

Committee Member

Victoria Jane Raynes

Public

April Ann Saunders

Committee Member

Ian Hulland Strange

Committee Member

Brian Taylor

Public

David Toplis

Thorpe Parish Council

Contact

Mr Andrew Bock
The Old Rectory
Thorpe
Ashbourne
Derbyshire
DE6 1DX

Email: andrewbock@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Andrew Michael Bock

Committee Member

Louise Marie Frith

Committee Member

Robert Frith

Committee Member

Catherine Jane Garrett

Tideswell Parish Council

Contact

H Owen
Mawstone Farm
Mawstone Lane
Youlgreave
Derbyshire
DE45 1LZ

Email: clerk@tideswellparishcouncil.co.uk

Tissington And Lea Hall Parish Council

Contact

Mrs B Kirkham
7 Ashes Lane
Fenny Bentley
Ashbourne
Derbyshire
DE6 1LD

Work phone: 07916 298107

Email: tissingtonclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Christopher Carr

Committee Member

John Charles Etches

Committee Member

Sir Richard FitzHerbert

Committee Member

Stuart Naylor

Committee Member

Nigel Edwards Walker

Wardlow (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mr P Maltby, Parish Chair
Manor Farm
Wardlow
Buxton
Derbyshire
SK17 8RP

Email: wardlowchair@ellie11.plus.com

Wheston (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Mrs S Furness
Middleton House Farm
Wheston
Tideswell
Buxton

Work phone: 01298 871339

Winster Parish Council

Contact

T Dale
Ivy Dene
Main Street
Birchover
DE4 2BN

Work phone: 07703514551

Email: clerk@winsterparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

David Brown

Committee Member

Asa Richard Cooper

Committee Member

David Frederikson

Committee Member

John Stephen Geddes

Committee Member

Gethin Michael Hatfield

Committee Member

Moira Elizabeth Randles

Committee Member

David Robinson

Committee Member

Allan Stone

Wirksworth Town Council

Contact

Mr P Jennings
Town Hall
Wirksworth
Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 4EU

Work phone: 01629 823408

Email: enquiries@wirksworth.gov.uk

Committee Member

Paul Carr

Committee Member

Alison Louise Clamp

Committee Member

Andy Jordan

Committee Member

MIchael Joseph

Committee Member

Stephen Maskrey





Bolehill

Committee Member

Elisa Marie McDonagh

Committee Member

Christopher John Plant

Committee Member

Karen Tasmin Player

Committee Member

Andy Pollock

Committee Member

Frances Mary Rostron

Committee Member

Alison Taylor

Committee Member

Pamela Elizabeth Taylor

Committee Member

Stephen Paul Thompson

Committee Member

Chris Whittall

Youlgreave Parish Council

Contact

Mr M Lovell
Christmas Cottage
Church Street
Youlgrave
Bakewell
DE45 1WL

Work phone: 01629 636151

Email: youlgraveclerk@youlgrave.org.uk

Committee Member

Michael George Ashforth

Committee Member

Anne Blenkinsopp

Committee Member

Ken Clayton

Committee Member

Graham Elliott

Committee Member

Deirdre Frith

Committee Member

Leah Michaela Robson Goodwin

Committee Member

Susan Jane Hallam

Committee Member

Nicola Jane Humphreys

Committee Member

Andrew Brian McCloy

Committee Member

Richard Thomas Roper