Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Robert Archer1990000
Anthony Bates12120000
John Bointon15140000
Geoff Bond970000
Kelda Boothroyd870000
Matt Buckler1280000
Sue Bull210000
Martin Burfoot12110000
Sue Burfoot13120000
David Burton13100000
Bob Butcher220000
Neil Buttle17130000
David Chapman660000
Peter Dobbs20200000
Nigel Norman Edwards-Walker18180000
Steve Flitter1470000
Marilyn Franks17160000
Gareth Gee12110000
Dawn Greatorex650000
Susan Hobson15110000
David Hughes25190000
Stuart Lees17130000
Joanne Linthwaite1190000
Laura Mellstrom17120000
Dermot Murphy13100000
Andy Nash640000
Peter O'Brien17130000
Lucy Peacock14120000
Simon Ripton880000
Roger Shelley17150000
Peter Slack17140000
Steve Wain13110000
Mark Wakeman510000
Nick Whitehead1590000
Nick Wilton980000